Privacy Policy
At Innvision Hospitality, we understand that your privacy is important.  Therefore, we are committed to safeguarding your privacy while using our website, namely www.innvision.net (hereafter referred to as the “Site”) and maintaining the security of any and all personal information collected.

What information is collected?
We collect personal and aggregate data when users download documents, inquire about services or resupply needs, or visit our Site.  Personal information includes data you voluntarily provide in connection with the use of this Site, e.g., name, e-mail address, phone number, company affiliation, physical address and/or certain other personal information.  Aggregate data refers to general information collected from visitors and users of the Site such as traffic patterns, number of visits to certain pages, visits from other web sites, use of particular services and interest in information or services offered.  

How does Innvision Hospitality use and secure the collected information?
Innvision Hospitality takes great care to ensure data collected is used in a way that the user is aware of and agreeable to.  Any information we collect may be used to respond to questions or suggestions, send marketing emails, conduct customer surveys to improve customer service or improve the quality of our Site.  Innvision Hospitality does not sell, rent, trade or share any personal information with any other party without user consent. This does not include any trusted third parties that may assist with the operation of this Site.  Innvision maintains confidentiality of all personal information for Site users and works to prevent any data incident resulting in the loss of user information. The security of your personal information is important to us; however, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure.  While we strive to use acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Cookies
Cookies are unique identifiers that we transfer to your device through your web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.  We use cookies to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors.  These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

Can I unsubscribe or opt-out from receiving future communication?
All correspondence from Innvision Hospitality provides an unsubscribe link which provides you the option to unsubscribe from any future communication.  In the event you choose to unsubscribe, Innvision Hospitality will continue to adhere to the privacy policy described herein with respect to any personal information previously collected.

Links to Third-Party Web Sites
This Site may periodically offer third-party products or services which contain links to affiliate and other websites.  Any third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies; therefore, Innvision Hospitality encourages all users and visitors to read the privacy statements of every website that collects personally identifiable information.  

By Law to Protect Rights
We may disclose information upon governmental request, in response to a court order or when required by law, to enforce our policies, or to protect our or others’ rights, property or safety.  We may also share information with companies assisting in fraud protection or investigation.

CalOPPA Compliance
Innvision Hospitality takes the necessary precautions to meet the requirements of the California Online Privacy Protection Act.  As such, we will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Changes to Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy may be updated periodically; any changes or updates will be posted on this page.  This policy was last modified on September 9, 2019.

Acceptance of Terms
By using this Site, you are hereby accepting the terms and conditions as stated in this Privacy Policy.

Contact Us
If you have any questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy or use of this Site, you may contact us at the following email, telephone number or mailing address:
Email: sales@innvision.net
Phone: 678-967-2020
Mailing Address: 504 Carver Road, Griffin, GA 30224